Coop sites
Iowa
Cresco 1 Ne
Dorchester
Estherville
Lake Mills
Lake Park
Milford 4 Nw
Northwood
Rock Rapids
Sibley 5 Nne
Swea City
Michigan
Alberta Ford Forst Ctr
Beechwood 7 Wnw
Bergland Hydro Plant
Big Bay
Champion Van Riper Prk
Crystal Falls Way Dam
Eagle Harbor
Herman
Houghton Faa Airport
Iron Mtn-Kingsford Wwtp
Ironwood Daily Globe
Ishpeming
Kenton
Marquette
Marquette Wso
Mott Island Isle Royal
Ontonagon
Ontonagon 6 Se
Spalding 1 Sse
Stambaugh 2 Sse
Stephenson 8 Wnw
Watersmeet Us Forest
Minnesota
Ada
Agassiz Refuge
Aitkin 2 E
Albert Lea 3 Se
Alexandria Faa Airport
Angus
Argyle 4 E
Artichoke Lake
Austin 3 S
Babbitt 2 Se
Baudette
Baudette 21 Sse
Beardsley
Beaver
Bemidji
Benson
Big Falls
Bird Island
Blanchard Power Stn
Blue Earth
Brainerd
Bricelyn
Brimson 1 E
Browns Valley
Buffalo
Caledonia
Cambridge State Hosp
Campbell 1 Ssw
Canby
Caribou 2 S
Cass Lake
Cedar
Chaska
Cloquet
Cokato
Collegeville St John
Comfrey 4 E
Cook 18 W
Cotton 3 E
Crookston Nw Exp Stn
Dawson
Detroit Lakes 1 Nne
Duluth Harbor Stn
Duluth Wso Ap
Elbow Lake
Elgin
Elk River
Fairmont
Faribault
Farmington 3 Nw
Fergus Falls
Forest Lake 5 Ne
Fort Ripley
Fosston 1 E
Gaylord
Georgetown 1 E
Glenwood 2 Wnw
Gonvick 2 W
Grand Marais
Grand Meadow
Grand Portage Rng Stn
Grand Rapids Forestry L
Gull Lake Dam
Gunflint Lake 10 Nw
Hallock
Halstad
Harmony
Hastings Dam 2
Hawley 3 Ne
Hibbing Power Substn
Hibbing Faa Airport
High Landing 2 Nw
Hinckley
Hokah
Hoyt Lakes 5 N
Hutchinson 1 N
Indus 3 W
Internl Falls Wso Arpt
Isabella 1 W
Island Lake Res Canyon
Isle 12 N
Itasca Univ Of Minnesot
Jordan 1 S
Karlstad
Kelliher
Kettle Falls
La Crescent Dam 7
Lake City
Lake Wilson
Lamberton Sw Exp Stn
Lanesboro
Le Center 2 Se
Leech Lake Federal Dam
Litchfield
Little Falls 1 N
Long Prairie
Luverne
Madison Sewage Plant
Mahnomen 1 W
Maple Plain
Marshall
Meadowlands 9 S
Melrose
Milaca 1 Ene
Milan 1 Nw
Minneaplois Wsfo Ap
Minneota
Minnesota City Dam 5
Montevideo 1 Sw
Montgomery
Moorhead St Teachers C
Moose Lake 1 Sse
Mora
Morris Wc Exp Stn
New London
New Ulm
Mankato
Oklee
Olivia
Ortonville
Ottertail
Owatonna
Park Rapids 2 S
Pelican Rapids
Pine River Dam
Pipestone
Pokegama Dam
Preston
Red Lake Falls
Red Lake Indian Agency
Red Wing
Red Wing Dam 3
Redwood Falls Faa Arpt
Remer 2
Riverton
Rochester Wso Ap
Roseau 1 E
Rosemount Agri Exp Stn
Rothsay
St Cloud Wso Ap
St Francis 4 S
St James Filt Plant
St Paul
St Peter 2 Sw
Sandy Lake Dam Libby
Santiago 3 E
Springfield 1 Nw
Spring Grove 1 W
Stewart
Stillwater 1 Se
Theilman
Thief River Falls
Thief River Falls 2
Thorhult 1 S
Tower 3 S
Tracy
Two Harbors
Tyler 3 N
Vesta 1 W
Virginia
Wabasha
Wadena 3 S
Walker Ah Gwah Ching
Wannaska 1 S
Warroad
Waseca Exp Station
Waskish Ranger Stn
Wayland 12 Nw
Wells 1 Nw
Wheaton
Whiteface Reservoir
Willmar Cnty Hwy Gar
Windom
Winnebago
Winnibigoshish Dam
Winona
Winona Dam 5 A
Winsted
Winton Power Plant
Worthington
Worthington 2 Nne
Wright 4 Nw
Young America
Zumbrota
North Dakota
Abercrombie
Adams 7 Ssw
Amenia
Arvilla State Park
Ashley
Bisbee
Cando 1 Nnw
Carrington
Carrington 4 N
Casselton Agronomy Frm
Cavalier 7 Nw
Chaffee 5 Ne
Colgate
Cooperstown
Courtenay
Devils Lake Kdlr
Drayton
Edgeley 3 Wnw
Edmore 1 W
Edmunds Arrowwood Ref
Ellendale
Enderlin
Fargo Wso Airport
Forbes 10 Nw
Forman 5 Sse
Fullerton
Gackle
Grafton State School
Grand Forks Faa Ap
Grand Forks Univ
Grand Rapids 1 N
Hankinson Railroad Stn
Hannah
Hansboro 4 Nne
Hillsboro 3 N
Jamestown Faa Airport
Jamestown St Hospital
Kensal Wildlife Refuge
Kulm
La Moure
Langdon Experiment Farm
Larimore 3 Nw
Leeds
Lidgerwood 1 Ssw
Lisbon
Litchville 2 Nw
Mayville
Mc Henry
Mc Leod 3 E
Mc Ville
Medina
Montpelier
Munich 1 Ssw
New Rockford 6 Nw
Nortonville
Oakes Water Works
Park River
Pembina
Petersburg
Pingree
Sharon
Sheyenne
Sykeston
Valley City 3 Nnw
Verona
Wahpeton 3 N
Walhalla
Warwick
Woodworth 3 E
South Dakota
Aberdeen Wso Ap
Academy 2 Ne
Alexandria
Andover 8 Nne
Arlington 1 W
Ashton
Ashton 2
Big Stone City 2 Nw
Bonilla 3 Ssw
Bridgewater
Britton
Brookings 2 Ne
Bryant 1 Ne
Canistota 3 N
Carthage
Castlewood
Chamberlain
Chamberlain 5 S
Chester
Clark
Clear Lake
Colton 2 E
Columbia 8 N
Conde
Cresbard 7 Nw
De Smet
Faulkton 1 Nw
Flandreau
Forestburg 3 Ne
Fort Thompson 4 Ene
Frederick
Gann Valley 4 Nw
Howard
Huron Wb Airport
Ipswich
Iroquois
La Delle 7 Ne
Leola
Lyons 5 Ssw
Madison
Madison 2 E
Marion
Mellette
Milbank
Miller
Mitchell
Montrose
Orient
Parkston 8 Ene
Platte 2 S
Pukwana 3 W
Raymond
Redfield
Redfield 2 Ne
Ree Heights 5 Nnw
Rockham 2 Sw
Roscoe
Salem 5 Sw
Sioux Falls Wsfo
Sisseton 1 E
Stephan
Stratford
Summit 1 W
Tulare
Victor 4 Nne
Watertown Faa Ap
Waubay Natl Wildlife Re
Webster Water Dept
Wentworth 2 Wnw
Wessington 2 Se
Wessington Springs
Wessington Springs 7sw
Westport
Westport 1 N
Westport 2 Se
Wetonka
White Lake
Wilmot
Wolsey
Woonsocket
Wisconsin
Alma Dam 4
Amery 2 N
Antigo 1 Ssw
Appleton
Ashland Exp Farm
Baldwin
Baraboo Water Works
Bayfield 6 N
Beaver Dam
Big Falls Hydro
Big St Germain Dam
Blair
Bloomer City Hall
Bowler Ranger Stn
Breakwater
Breed 6 Sse
Brillion
Brule R S
Brule Island
Buckatabon
Burnett 3 S
Cashton
Cedar Falls Hydro Plt
Chilton Sewage Plant
Clintonville Sewage Pla
Coddington Exp Farm
Couderay 7 W
Crivitz High Falls
Cumberland
Curtiss
Dalton
Danbury
Dodge
Drummond Ranger Sta
Eagle River
Eau Claire
Eau Claire Faa Airport
Eau Pleine
El Dorado 1 Se
Ellsworth 1 E
Fairchild Ranger Stn
Flambeau Reservoir
Fond Du Lac
Foxboro
Frederic
Galesville
Genoa Dam 8
Goodman
Goodrich
Gordon
Grantsburg
Green Bay Wso Airport
Gurney
Hancock Exp Farm
Hatfield Dam
Hayward Ranger Stn
Hillsboro Sewage Plant
Holcombe 1 W
Horicon
Jump River 1 Ese
Kewaunee
La Crosse Wb Airport
Lac Vieux Desert
Ladysmith
Lakewood 3 Ne
Laona 6 Sw
Long Lake Dam
Luck
Madeline Island
Manitowoc
Marinette
Marshfield Exp Farm
Mather 3 Nw
Mauston
Medford 1 Sw
Mellen 4 Ne
Menomonie Sewage Plant
Merrill
Minocqua Dam
Minong 5 Wsw
Mondovi
Montello
Necedah
Neillsville 3 Sw
Newald 4 N
New London
North Pelican
Oconto 4 W
Ontario 1 Sse
Oshkosh
Owen
Park Falls
Phelps Deerskin Dam
Pine River 3 Ne
Pittsville 2 S
Plymouth
Portage
Port Washington
Port Wing 3 E
Prentice No. 2
Rainbow Reservoir
Readstown
Reedsburg
Rest Lake
Rhinelander Water Works
Rib Falls
Rice Lake
Rice Reservoir
Ridgeland
Ripon 5 Ne
River Falls
Rosholt 9 Nne
St Croix Falls
St Germain 2 Se
Shawano 2 Ssw
Sheboygan
Solon Springs
South Pelican
Sparta
Spirit Falls
Spooner Expermnt Farm
Spring Valley High Scho
Stanley
Stevens Point
Stratford 2 N
Sturgeon Bay Exp Farm
Sugar Camp
Summit Lake Ranger Stn
Superior
Tomahawk Spirit Reservo
Trempealeau Dam 6
Two Rivers
Viroqua 2 Nw
Waupaca
Wausau Airport
Wausaukee
West Bend
Westby
Weyerhauser
Willow Reservoir
Winter 5 Nw
Wisconsin Dells
Wisconsin Rapids
Wisconsin Rpds Grnd Ave

Western Regional Climate Center, wrcc@dri.edu