Coop sites
Illinois
Aledo
Antioch
Aurora College
Barrington
Channahon Dresden Islan
Chicago O'Hare Wso Arpt
Chicago University
Chicago Midway Ap 3 Sw
De Kalb
Dixon 1 Nw
Elgin
Freeport
Freeport Waste Wtr Plt
Fulton Lock & Dam #13
Galena
Galva
Gebhard Woods State Par
Geneseo
Hennepin Power Plant
Illinois City Dam 16
Joliet Brandon Rd Dam
Joliet
Kewanee
La Salle 1 S
Marengo
Marseilles Lock
Mchenry Lock & Dam
Moline Wso Ap
Morris
Morris 5 N
Morrison
Mount Carroll
New Boston Dam 17
Ottawa 4 Sw
Park Forest
Paw Paw 1 E
Peotone
Peru
Rochelle 6 Nw
Rockford
Rockford 6 Ene
Rockford Wso Ap
Stockton 1 N
Sycamore
Tiskilwa 2 Se
Utica Starved Rock Dam
Walnut
Waukegan 2 Wnw
Wheaton 3 Se
Indiana
Albion 5 E
Angola
Auburn
Columbia City
Elkhart
Gary
Goshen College
Hobart 2 Wnw
Kendallville
Lagrange Sewage Plant
La Porte
Lowell
Ogden Dunes
Plymouth Power Substn
Prairie Heights
South Bend Wso Airport
Valparaiso Water Works
Wanatah 2 Wnw
Warsaw
Waterloo
Wheatfield 4 Nnw
Iowa
Allison
Ames 5 Se
Anamosa 1 Nw
Ankeny
Belle Plaine
Bellevue Lock & Dam 12
Cascade
Cedar Rapids Ap
Cedar Rapids No 1
Charles City
Clarence
Clinton 1
Clinton 2
Colo
Columbus Junct 2 Ssw
Cresco 1 Ne
Davenport Lock & Dam 15
Decorah
Delaware 3 Wsw
De Witt
Dorchester
Dubuque Lock & Dam 11
Dubuque Wso Ap
Dumont
Eddyville 2 S
Eldora
Elkader 5 Ssw
Fayette
Garwin
Grinnell 3 Sw
Grundy Center
Guttenberg L & D 10
Hampton
Independence 5 Ene
Independence
Indianola
Iowa City 1 S
Iowa Falls
Knoxville
Lake Mills
Lansing
Le Claire L & D 14
Manchester #2
Maquoketa 3 S
Marshalltown 2
Mason City
Mason City Ap
Montezuma
Muscatine
Muscatine 2
New Hampton 1 E
Newton 2 E
Northwood
Oelwein
Osage
Oskaloosa
Pella 4 N
Popejoy 1 Ne
Sigourney
Steamboat Rock
Tipton 4 Ne
Toledo
Tripoli
Vinton
Walford 3 Ese
Wapello
Washington
Waterloo
Waterloo Wso Ap
Waucoma
Waukon
Williamsburg
Zearing
Michigan
Adrian 2 Nne
Alberta Ford Forst Ctr
Albion
Allegan 5 Ne
Alma
Alpena Wso Airport
Alpena Sewage Plant
Ann Arbor Univ Of Mich
Atlanta 5 Wnw
Bad Axe
Baldwin State Forest
Battle Creek 5 Nw
Bay City Sewage Plant
Beaverton 1 Ese
Beechwood 7 Wnw
Benton Harbor Arpt
Bergland Hydro Plant
Big Bay
Big Rapids Waterworks
Bloomingdale
Boyne Falls
Cadillac
Caro Regional Center
Cass City
Champion Van Riper Prk
Charlevoix
Charlotte
Chatham Experiment Fa
Cheboygan
Chelsea
Coldwater St School
Cornell 4 Wsw
Cross Village 1 S
Crystal Falls Way Dam
Dearborn
Detour Village
Detroit City Airport
Detroit Metro Wso Ap
Dimondale 1 Wsw
Dowagiac 1 W
Dunbar Forest Exp Stn
Eagle Harbor
East Jordan
East Lansing Experiment
East Lansing 4 S
East Tawas
Eaton Rapids Hamlin Br
Eau Claire 4 Ne
Escanaba
Evart
Fayette 4 Sw
Fife Lake 4 Sw
Flint Wso Ap
Flint Sewage Plant
Frankfort 2 Ne
Gaylord
Gladwin
Grand Haven Fire Dept
Grand Ledge 1nw
Grand Marais 2 E
Grand Rapids Wso Arpt
Grayling
Greenville
Grosse Pointe Farms
Gull Lake Experiment Fa
Hale Loud Dam
Harbor Beach 1 Sse
Harrison
Hart
Hastings
Herman
Hesperia 4 Wnw
Higgins Lake State Fore
Hillsdale
Holland Hope College
Houghton Faa Airport
Houghton Lake 6 Wsw
Houghton Lake Wso Ap
Howell Wwtp
Ionia 1 Wnw
Iron Mtn-Kingsford Wwtp
Ironwood Daily Globe
Ishpeming
Jackson Faa Arpt
Kalamazoo State Hosp
Kalkaska
Kent City 2 Sw
Kenton
Lake City Exp Farm
Lansing Wso Airport
Lapeer
Lowell 2 Se
Lowell
Ludington 5 Se
Lupton 1 Sw
Mackinaw City Light Hou
Manistee 3 Se
Manistique
Maple City
Marquette
Marquette Wso
Midland
Midland 2
Milford Gm Proving Grou
Millington 3 Sw
Mio Hydro Plant
Monroe Waterworks
Montague 4 Nw
Morenci
Mount Clemens Ang Base
Mount Pleasant College
Munising
Muskegon Wso Airport
Newaygo Hardy Dam
Newberry State Hospitl
Niles 1 Nw
Onaway Black L Forest
Ontonagon
Ontonagon 6 Se
Owosso 3 Nnw
Pellston Faa Airport
Petoskey
Pontiac State Hospital
Port Huron Sewage Plant
Port Inland
Rock 1 E
Rogers City 3 S
Romeo 5 W
Saginaw Consumers Pwr C
Saginaw # 3
Saginaw Faa Airport
St Charles
St Ignace Mackinac Br
St James 2 S Beaver Is
St Johns
Sandusky
Sault Ste Marie Wso
Scottville
Sebewaing
Seney Wildlife Refuge
South Haven
Spalding 1 Sse
Stambaugh 2 Sse
Standish 5 Sw
Stephenson 8 Wnw
Steuben
Suttons Bay 4 Nw
Tahquamenon Falls Stpk
Thompsonville
Three Rivers
Traverse City Faa Ap
Vanderbilt State Forest
Watersmeet Us Forest
Wellston Tippy Dam
West Branch 3 Se
Whitefish Point
Williamston
Willis 5 Ssw
Yale
Ypsilanti
Minnesota
Albert Lea 3 Se
Austin 3 S
Beaver
Brimson 1 E
Caledonia
Cambridge State Hosp
Cedar
Cloquet
Cotton 3 E
Duluth Harbor Stn
Duluth Wso Ap
Elgin
Faribault
Farmington 3 Nw
Forest Lake 5 Ne
Grand Meadow
Grand Rapids Forestry L
Harmony
Hastings Dam 2
Hibbing Power Substn
Hibbing Faa Airport
Hinckley
Hokah
Hoyt Lakes 5 N
Isabella 1 W
Island Lake Res Canyon
Isle 12 N
La Crescent Dam 7
Lake City
Lanesboro
Meadowlands 9 S
Minneaplois Wsfo Ap
Minnesota City Dam 5
Moose Lake 1 Sse
Mora
Owatonna
Preston
Red Wing
Red Wing Dam 3
Rochester Wso Ap
Rosemount Agri Exp Stn
St Francis 4 S
St Paul
Sandy Lake Dam Libby
Spring Grove 1 W
Stillwater 1 Se
Theilman
Two Harbors
Virginia
Wabasha
Waseca Exp Station
Whiteface Reservoir
Winona
Winona Dam 5 A
Wright 4 Nw
Zumbrota
Ohio
Bowling Green Wwtp
Cleveland Wsfo Ap
Defiance
Elyria 3 E
Fremont Water Works
Hoytville 2 Ne
Montpelier
Napoleon
Napoleon
Norwalk Wwtp
Oberlin
Put-In-Bay
Sandusky
Stryker
Toledo Express Wso Ap
Toledo Wb City
Wauseon Water Plant
Willoughby 3 Nw
Wisconsin
Alma Dam 4
Amery 2 N
Antigo 1 Ssw
Appleton
Arboretum Univ Wis
Arlington
Arlington Exp Farm
Ashland Exp Farm
Baldwin
Baraboo Water Works
Bayfield 6 N
Beaver Dam
Beloit College
Big Falls Hydro
Big St Germain Dam
Blair
Blanchardville Police S
Bloomer City Hall
Blue Mounds 6 Sse
Bowler Ranger Stn
Breakwater
Breed 6 Sse
Brillion
Brodhead 1 Sw
Brule R S
Brule Island
Buckatabon
Burlington
Burnett 3 S
Cashton
Cedar Falls Hydro Plt
Charmany Farm
Chilton Sewage Plant
Clinton 4 N
Clintonville Sewage Pla
Coddington Exp Farm
Couderay 7 W
Crivitz High Falls
Cumberland
Curtiss
Dalton
Danbury
Darlington
Dodge
Dodgeville
Drummond Ranger Sta
Eagle River
Eau Claire
Eau Claire Faa Airport
Eau Pleine
El Dorado 1 Se
Ellsworth 1 E
Fairchild Ranger Stn
Flambeau Reservoir
Fond Du Lac
Fort Atkinson 2 Sse
Foxboro
Frederic
Galesville
Genoa Dam 8
Germantown 2 W
Goodman
Goodrich
Gordon
Grantsburg
Green Bay Wso Airport
Gurney
Hancock Exp Farm
Hartford Sewage Plant
Hatfield Dam
Hayward Ranger Stn
Hillsboro Sewage Plant
Holcombe 1 W
Horicon
Janesville Power Substn
Jump River 1 Ese
Kenosha
Kewaunee
La Crosse Wb Airport
Lac Vieux Desert
Ladysmith
Lake Geneva
Lake Mills
Lakewood 3 Ne
Lancaster 4 Wsw
Laona 6 Sw
Lone Rock Tri Co
Long Lake Dam
Luck
Lynxville Dam 9
Madeline Island
Madison Wso Airport
Madison Wb City
Manitowoc
Marinette
Marshfield Exp Farm
Martintown
Mather 3 Nw
Mauston
Medford 1 Sw
Mellen 4 Ne
Menomonie Sewage Plant
Merrill
Milwaukee Mt Mary Col
Milwaukee Nb Side Port
Minocqua Dam
Minong 5 Wsw
Mondovi
Monroe
Montello
Muscoda
Necedah
Neillsville 3 Sw
Newald 4 N
New London
North Pelican
Oconomowoc 1 Sw
Oconto 4 W
Ontario 1 Sse
Oshkosh
Owen
Park Falls
Phelps Deerskin Dam
Pine River 3 Ne
Pittsville 2 S
Platteville
Plymouth
Portage
Port Washington
Port Wing 3 E
Prairie Du Chien
Prairie Du Sac 2 N
Prentice No. 2
Racine
Rainbow Reservoir
Readstown
Reedsburg
Rest Lake
Rhinelander Water Works
Rib Falls
Rice Lake
Rice Reservoir
Richland Center
Ridgeland
Ripon 5 Ne
River Falls
Rosholt 9 Nne
St Croix Falls
St Germain 2 Se
Shawano 2 Ssw
Sheboygan
Solon Springs
South Pelican
Sparta
Spirit Falls
Spooner Expermnt Farm
Spring Valley High Scho
Stanley
Stevens Point
Stoughton
Stratford 2 N
Sturgeon Bay Exp Farm
Sugar Camp
Summit Lake Ranger Stn
Superior
Tomahawk Spirit Reservo
Trempealeau Dam 6
Two Rivers
Union Grove
Viroqua 2 Nw
Washington Island 1 N
Watertown
Waukesha Water Works
Waupaca
Wausau Airport
Wausaukee
West Allis
West Bend
Westby
Weyerhauser
Whitewater
Willow Reservoir
Winter 5 Nw
Wisconsin Dells
Wisconsin Rapids
Wisconsin Rpds Grnd Ave

Western Regional Climate Center, wrcc@dri.edu